• Protecting Water and Farmland in Simcoe County

Results

By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
542 Views
MayorMary Bax 2475Bill Duffy 2698 ELECTED  DEPUTY MAYORBasil D. Clarke 3435 ELECTEDPenny M. Copeland 1600WARD 1Marilyn Brooks 458 ELECTEDBill C. White 367WARD 2  Ernie R. Cleaveley 52Joe Gough 488 John O’Donnell 683 ELECTEDGus Pilger 186WARD 3Andy Benoit 657Erika Neher 700 ELECTEDWARD 4John G. ...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
585 Views
MAYOR Colin Bidmead 516Mike H. Burkett 1487 ELECTEDFrank J. Coyle 731Philip S. Sled 1060DEPUTY MAYOR Judith A. Cox 2808 ELECTEDFran O’Meara 811WARD 1 Mark Taylor ACCLAIMEDWARD 2 Jane Dunlop ACCLAIMED   WARD 3 Ian Crichton  446 ELECTEDKen M. Forbes 375WARD 4 Lucas A. Kitchen 152Karen M. Marriott...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
536 Views
MayorLinda Collins 3203 ELECTED  Bill French 1863Tony Guergis 615Deputy MayorDan McLean 3701 ELECTEDAlison McLeod 1800Ward 1 Katy T. Austin 391Dan Clement 619 ELECTEDWard 2Reg Cowan 474Lillian Fry 368Perry Ritchie 629 ELECTED Ward 3Rick Webster 788 ELECTEDRoss Money 334Ward 4Jim Chubb 150 Sandy McCon...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
542 Views
Mayor Scott Warnock ACCLAIMED  Deputy Mayor Bill Rawson 1164 ELECTED  Michael Ladouceur 1017 Ward 1Mike Briggs 314Nelson Baumgardner 288 ELECTED    Rick Black 415Ward 2 James Pearsall 687 ELECTEDLawrence Campbell 513David Ritchie 548Ward 3 Heinrich Naumann 190 ELECTED David Cornish 93 Rosalie Pratt 1...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
517 Views
MAYORPeggy Breckenridge 3312 Peter Davenport 474 Ray Millar 3339 ELECTEDDEPUTY MAYOR George Cornell 2655George Lawrence 4182 ELECTED COUNCILLOR (elect 3)Cathy Burgers 2051 Stephen Campbell  706André Claire 3635 ELECTEDJanet Evans 2252 Richard Hinton 1378 Anthony Lancia 1361 Ken Scott 1619 Nigel Warre...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
0 Views
MAYORCal Patterson 3419 ELECTEDSteven Fishman 1597 DEPUTY MAYORDavid Foster  3238 ELECTEDSandy Smardenka 1714 COUNCILLORGeorge Watson 2530 ELECTEDTracy Rafter 642Stan J. Wells 2923 ELECTEDConnie Gray 2054Ron Anderson 2191 ELECTEDGary Cerantola 933Morley Bercovitch 2796 ELECTEDBeverly Wood 1446Darlene...