• Protecting Water and Farmland in Simcoe County

Results

By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
697 Views
MayorJack Jordon 453Leo Losereit 1145Tom Walsh 1773 ELECTEDDeputy Mayor Mary Small Brett ACCLAIMEDWard 1  Steve Brockman 132Floyd Pinto 182 ELECTEDMary Phil Flood 143William Boston 162Ward 2  Ambrose J Keenan 396 ELECTEDMarilynn A.A Cook 277Ward 3  Raymond T Wallace 218 Doug Little 390 ELECTEDWard 4 ...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
572 Views
Mayor Jim CORNEAU 3247Doug White 3897 ELECTEDDeputy Mayor Rob Keffer 3626 ELECTEDDennis M. Roughley 3342 Ward 1 David L. Minnema 304Raj Sandhu 431 ELECTEDAngela Wright 76Ward 2 Stephen Dykie 437Del Crake 494 ELECTEDElizabeth (Libby) F. KNIGHTS 346Ward 3 Gary R. Lamb 295 ELECTED  John G. McCallum 130L...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
659 Views
Mayor Christopher Vanderkruys 1741Ken Ferguson 3758 ELECTEDDeputy Mayor Alicia Savage 3271 ELECTEDEric Jelinski 2168Ward 1 Doug Measures 417 ELECTEDAllan Bell – Nottawa 198David McKee  254Ward 2 Orville Brown 285 ELECTEDJohn Millar 284Ivan Weatherall 47Ward 3 Jace Metheral 134Brent Preston 302 ...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
845 Views
Mayor Kathy Jeffery 964Sandra Cooper 5702 ELECTEDRaymond Thomas Branget 109Mike Young 1447Eammon D Paterson 224Deputy Mayor Norman Sandberg 2311Rick Lloyd 5836 ELECTED  CouncillorsMike Edwards 4925 ELECTED  Kevin Lloyd 4336 ELECTEDIan Chadwick 3791 ELECTEDKeith Hull 3638 ELECTEDDale R. West 3342 ELEC...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
573 Views
MayorDavid Guergis 1475Terry Dowdall 3063 ELECTED  Deputy MayorSandie MacDonald 3082 ELECTEDShawn Bubel 1440Ward 1Archie Duckworth 880John Butcher 21Keith White 1015 ELECTEDDavid Barnes 57Jon Vink 13Bryan Millerson 209Ward 2Ken Cooke 136Rick Newlove 539 Michael Smith 569 ELECTEDWard 3 Ron Henderson 8...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
748 Views
Mayor Barb Baguley 5943 ELECTEDGord Wauchope 5243Deputy Mayor Bill Van Berkel 5081Dan Davidson 5986 ELECTEDWard 1 Peter Kmet 582Doug Lougheed 913 ELECTEDWard 2John Hurd 492 Richard Simpson 798 ELECTEDHarry J. Perkins 78 Ward 3Ken Simpson 878 ELECTEDRichard Ellis 276Karsten Reitz 592Ward 4Rod Boynton ...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
649 Views
MayorJames M. Downer 2425Gordon A. McKay 2562 ELECTEDDeputy Mayor Ruth M. Hackney 1951Stephan M. Kramp 2819 ELECTEDWard 1 (elect 3)Zena Pendlebury 1094 ELECTEDJim Attwood 1076 ELECTEDGeorge J. MacDonald 1025Mike P. Hearn 655Patricia File 1081 ELECTEDWard 2 (elect 3)Jack H. Charlebois 771 ELECTEDUte S...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
765 Views
MayorMike MacEachern 5667 ELECTEDDouglas Graystone 595Tom Carter 1702Deputy MayorRick Milne 4278 ELECTEDDouglas Weatherall 428Christine Brayford 1881Bo Niederhuber 1473Ward 1Gary Dorland 47Bob Marrs 290 ELECTEDWayne Noye 219Joyce Walker 168Ward 2Gordon McInnes 452 Jamie Smith 568 ELECTEDWard 3Corrine...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
596 Views
MayorHarry Hughes ACCLAIMEDDeputy MayorRalph Hough 3655 ELECTED Sandy Agnew 1995Ward 1Mel Coutanche  ACCLAIMEDWard 2Michael Vandergeest 473Kelly Meyer 636 ELECTED Ward 3Marty (Martin) Lancaster 610 ELECTED  Wayne Simpson 506  Ward 4John Crawford 766 ELECTEDNancy Stoddart 366Gordon Roehner 121Ward 5Dw...
By
In Results
Oct 25th, 2010
0 Comments
622 Views
Results later, when town website has done the mathMayorAnita Dubeau Doug Leroux Gerry Marshall ELECTEDDeputy MayorHeather Garratt Thomas Lackie Patrick Marion ELECTEDWard 1 (elect 3)Gabe Brunelle Larry Cascagnette Erin Chapelle Dan La Rose Debbie Levy Helen Luzius Ward 2 (elect 4)Christopher Burns An...